PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to us at Relevant Design, . This page explains our privacy policy and our approach to the collection/use of information about you and/or your company.

Why Does Relevant Design Need Personal Information?

Like most companies, we collect information about clients and prospective clients for one main reason: it helps us to better serve you. The information keeps us focused on you and your business.  We are better able to respond quickly to trends and changes in the marketplace that pertain to you. It helps us improve your experience on our websites and assures that we can communicate with you about your account.  It better equips us to develop services that cater to your particular needs.  It helps us provide you with the most relevant products, services, promotions, and programs.  If you have any questions or concerns about our use of Personal Information, please don’t hesitate to contact us by e-mail at: discover@relevantdesign.cc.

What Type of Information Does Relevant Design Gather? How Does We Gather This Information? How Does Relevant Design Use It?

Relevant Design gathers two types of information about our website’s users: Personal Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions, such as email and online registration forms to Relevant Design, and non-Personal Information that we collect automatically to observe site trends and gain a better understanding of our users’ experiences.
Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, your name, home address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit card information such as the credit card number, card verification value, and the billing address. The types and amount of Personal Information collected for these activities will vary depending on the activity.
Other information we gather includes aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our sites. This non-Personal Information also covers things like click-throughs, IP addresses, and usage data, and it may at times be combined with your Personal Information. All of this allows us to better tailor our content to our users’ individual needs.
Personal Information Collection and Use
Relevant Design only collects Personal Information that we consider necessary for providing you with the world class service you expect as a Relevant Design client. In general, you can check out various pages on our websites without telling us who you are or revealing any identifying Personal Information. If you’d like to view the entire site or sign up for any of our services, we may require differing degrees of Personal Information about you, your company, its goals, credit, billing, financial information, and various other types of information. This Personal Information is critical to us in developing services that help you achieve your business objectives, and we may use it to communicate with you about your account or our services.
If you communicate with us through e-mail, regular mail, the phone, or choose to leave feedback on any of our websites, we may also save that information and use it to improve our customer support and client services, to troubleshoot other problems or resolve disputes, or for other business purposes. If you are referred to us from another company or website, we may receive certain additional information about you from that entity. In addition, we may use your Personal Information to send you special offers or information from our trusted business partners. You may choose to not receive these offers by opting out when you first receive such an offer.
Non-Personal Information Collection and Use
Like most websites, though, we automatically receive and record certain information through the use of various technologies like “cookies,” “web beacons,” and “pixel tags.” We use this information to observe trends and site traffic, administer our sites and improve their usability, and to gain a better understanding of your interests. This information may include, by way of example, the URL from which you just came, the URL to which you next go, your computer browser information, operating system, IP address, and other information about how you use our site.

When and to Whom Might Relevant Design Disclose My Personal Information?

Our Affiliates, Vendors and Service Providers
We may share Personal Information with our subsidiaries, affiliated companies, or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing Personal Information on our behalf, or performing other business services for us. We ask that all of our service providers use at least the same degree of care in protecting Personal Information as we do, and we provide them with information only to the extent necessary to assist us.
Aggregate Information
We may aggregate Personal Information, and disclose such information to third parties for a variety of reasons, including for advertising, marketing and promotional purposes. However, if we do this, we will not disclose information in a manner that directly identifies you.
Other Third Parties
We will not share Personal Information collected on this web site with third parties for their direct marketing purposes without your consent. In addition, Relevant Design does not otherwise share Personal Information about site users with third parties unless doing so is appropriate to carry out a user’s request or it reasonably believes that doing so is legally required or is in Relevant Design’s interest to protect its property or other legal rights or the rights or property of others, or necessary for national security, other law enforcement, issues of public importance or safety, or to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or policies.
Merger, Sale or Bankruptcy
If Relevant Design should ever file for bankruptcy or have its assets sold to or merge with another entity, information Relevant Design receives from you from this site is a Relevant Design asset and may be transferred.

How Does Relevant Design Protect My Personal Information?

Relevant Design uses reasonable procedural and technical safeguards to protect your Personal Information against loss, theft or misuse, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure security on our systems. We use secure server software (SSL) and firewalls to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of such firewalls and secure server software.
Administrative Communications and Notice of Security Breaches
If Relevant Design learns of a security systems breach we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps. By using this web site or providing personal information to us you agree that we can communicate with you electronically regarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of this site. Relevant Design may post a notice on our web site if a security breach occurs. If this happens, you will need a web browser enabling you to view the RelevantDesign.cc web site. Relevant Design may also send an email to you at the email address you have provided to us in these circumstances. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to receive notice of a security breach in writing. To receive free written notice of a security breach (or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice) you should notify us at discover@relevantdesign.cc.

International Visitors and Customers

Our site is hosted in the United States. If you are visiting from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and by providing your personal data you consent to:
• the use of your personal data for the purposes identified above in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and
• the transfer of your personal data to the United States as indicated above.

Children

Consistent with the federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal information to Relevant Design through this web site represents that they are 13 years of age or older.

Questions Related to Our Privacy Policy?

If you have questions or concerns, please e-mail discover@relevantdesign.cc

RELEVANT DESIGN

601-736-0663

discover@relevantdesign.cc

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This